Privacy Policy

It is Caliber Solutions, LLC's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to Caliber Solutions, LLC and its website located at the following URLs, http://www.caliber.solutions and http://www.calibrsol.com (hereinafter, “Caliber”, "us", "we"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through our Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Websites, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Websites and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.
This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and Conditions posted on our Websites, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Websites. Depending on your activities when visiting our Websites, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.


Website Visitors
Like most website operators, Caliber collects non-personally identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Caliber's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Caliber's visitors use its websites. From time to time, Caliber may release non-personally identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends on the usage of its websites.
Caliber may also automatically collect information about the devices you use to interact. The information we automatically collect may include IP address, device identifier, web browser and browsing information collected through cookies, web beacons, pixels, clear gifs and other similar technologies (collectively, “Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies”) on our websites. We may also collect information about how you use our websites, such as what you have searched for and viewed. The information automatically collected will be associated with any personal data you have provided.



Cookies
To enrich and perfect your online experience, Caliber uses ("Cookies"), and/or similar tracking technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.
A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Caliber uses cookies to help Caliber identify and track visitors, their usage of http://www.caliber.solutions and http://www.calibersol.com , and their website access preferences. Visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using websites, with the drawback that certain features of Caliber's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.
Caliber and its service providers, suppliers and vendors may collect information about whether you open or click any links in solicitations, events, registrations, knowledge or research that we send you. The information provided throughout this Privacy Policy about cookies also applies to the other tracking technologies.
Our Sites do not track you by collecting personal data about your online activities over time and across third party websites or online services. Accordingly, we do not alter our data collection and use practices in response to “do not track” (DNT) signals transmitted from web browsers. DNT is a privacy preference that users can set in certain web browsers. We do not recognize or respond to browser related DNT signals, as the industry is currently working toward a common approach to responding to DNT. To learn more about Do Not Track, please click here.
By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Caliber's use of Cookies and other web tracking technologies.



Gathering of Personally Identifying Information
Certain visitors to Caliber's website(s) choose to interact with Caliber in ways that require Caliber to gather personally identifying information. The amount and type of information that Caliber gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. All information that we collect from you is used for business related activities and in direct support of the solutions we provide to our clients. We may also collect personal data when you register for or apply for jobs with Caliber, register for newsletters and alerts, register to participate in conferences, trainings and events, and/or participate in public user posting areas like bulletin boards, discussion forums and surveys. The personal data collected varies and may include information that you provide such as your name, mailing address, telephone number, email address, fax number, social media information and background information required to apply to a job posting.
Caliber may also collect data about you from third parties such as data brokers or aggregators in the course of its business activities. We may combine this data with existing information we have about you or use it independently for the purposes of our benchmarking and data analytics activities.



The Legal Basis by which we Process Your Personal Data
Our processing and utilization of your personal data for the purposes mentioned above is based:
a. in part, on our legitimate interests in promoting and protecting Caliber, building and maintaining relationships, recruitment and providing our solutions;
b. in part, on your consent if you register for newsletters or alerts, create a user profile, for business purposes that support web operations such as enhancing the quality of your experience on our website;
c. in part, to comply with the law, when certain information is necessary to satisfy our legal or regulatory obligations.



Security
Caliber has implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security to protect personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only authorized Caliber employees and service providers, suppliers and vendors are provided access to personal data and all are required to treat this information as confidential. Though precautions are taken, Caliber cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal data.



Date Retention Period
Caliber retains relevant personal data for the duration of the business relationship. We may retain personal data for longer than the duration of the business relationship should we need to protect ourselves against legal claims, use it for analysis or historical record keeping, or comply with our information management policies and schedules. If you request that we delete your personal information Caliber will make commercially reasonable attempts to delete all instances of the information in their entirety. For requests for access, corrections or deletion, please refer to the “Your Rights” section of this Privacy Policy.



Children
Caliber does not and will not intentionally collect, use or retain personal data about anyone under the age of 18.



Links to External Sites
Caliber may provide links to third-party websites and/or information as a service to our clients. The use of third-party web sites, information portals and information are at your sole discretion and risk. The sending of third-party websites, information portals and/or information does not constitute or imply an endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation of the third-party or information contained therein by Caliber and shall not be responsible or liable for your use thereof. Such use shall be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies applicable to those respective websites and companies. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites, products or services.



Social Networking Sites
Caliber may reference social media to identify information you have made publicly available. We use any information that we receive from social networking sites in accordance with the social network’s terms of use and this Privacy Policy. Please be sure to review the privacy settings for all social networking platforms that you utilize to make any modifications to the information you share publicly.



Caliber May Use Google AdWords for Remarketing
http://www.caliber.solutions or http://www.calibersol.com may at times use the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven't completed a task on our site, for example, using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google's privacy policy.
You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to, you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.



Protection of Certain Personally Identifying Information
Caliber Solutions, LLC discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, suppliers, providers, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Caliber’s behalf or to provide services available at Caliber’s website, and (ii) that have agreed to treat that information as confidential unless it has already been publicly made available by you. Some suppliers, providers, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Caliber's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Caliber will not rent or sell potentially personally identifying and personally identifying information. Other than to its employees, suppliers, providers, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Caliber discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Caliber believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Caliber, third parties or the public at large.
If you are a registered user of http://www.caliber.solutions or http://www.calibersol.com and have supplied your email address, Caliber may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with Caliber and our services. If you send us a request (for example, via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Caliber takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally identifying and personally-identifying information.



Aggregated Statistics
Caliber may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. Caliber may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Caliber does not disclose your personally identifying information.



Business Data Transfers
Caliber does not host any servers outside of the Unites States of America; however, it is possible that our service providers, suppliers and vendors may. Personal data collected in the course of Caliber business activities may be transferred to a service provider, supplier or vendor that may be located anywhere in the world, including in countries where the local law may grant you fewer rights than you have in your own country. Additionally, should you be required to enter information into one of Caliber’s service provider, supplier or vendor sites you are encouraged to review their respective privacy policy and terms of use. By using any of these Sites and providing information on any of them, you voluntarily consent to such trans-border transfer and hosting of such information.
Caliber will take reasonable steps to prevent the unauthorized or accidental disclosure of your personal information to third parties without your consent or otherwise permitted by law, whether for such third parties or as follows:
a. Caliber does not and will not ever rent or sell your personal data;
b. we may provide access to or transfer your personal data to third party service providers, suppliers or vendors engaged by Caliber to provide client solutions and to support normal business activities as agreed to in our client service agreements or letter of engagement;
c. we maintain processes designed to ensure that processing of any personal data by third-party service providers, suppliers or vendors is consistent with this Privacy Policy and protects the confidentiality, availability and integrity of your personal data;
d. Caliber may also share your personal data with third-party service providers, suppliers or vendors who perform services and functions on our behalf to support our interactions with you;
e. if we are required to do so by law or legal process;
f. to law enforcement agents or other government officials;
g. when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity;
h. if disclosure is necessary to protect the vital interests of a person i. to enforce our terms of use;
j. to protect our property, services and legal rights;
k. to prevent fraud against Caliber, our subsidiaries, affiliates, service providers, suppliers, contractors or business partners;
l. to support auditing, compliance and corporate governance functions;
m. to comply with any and all applicable laws
We may also disclose or transfer your personal data in the event of a re-organization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment or other transfer of all or any portion of our business.
You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Caliber Solutions, LLC may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.



Your Rights
Where granted by applicable law, you may have the right to request access to the personal data that Caliber has collected about you for the purposes of reviewing, modifying or requesting deletion of data. You may also have the right to request a personal copy of the data that we have collected about you and to have the inaccuracies in the data corrected. In certain circumstances, you may also request that we cease processing your personal data.
Please direct any request to access, review or correct personal data that Caliber has collected to webmaster@caliber.solutions . To help protect your privacy and security, we will take commercially reasonable steps to verify your identity such as user id, password, pin or commercially acceptable photo id before granting access to your personal data. We will make commercially reasonable attempts to promptly investigate, comply with or otherwise respond to your requests as may be required by applicable law. Various laws may prevent Caliber from providing access to your personal data or otherwise fully complying with your request depending upon the circumstances and the request. We reserve the right to charge an appropriate fee for complying with your request as allowed by applicable law, and/or deny your request where they may be manifestly unfounded, and/or excessive, or otherwise objectionable or unwarranted under applicable law. You may also have the right, where granted by law, to file a complaint with a competent data protection authority.



California Privacy Rights
Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), California residents may request certain information regarding our disclosure of information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact Caliber as specified in the Contact Us section.



Unsubscribe
Caliber may from time-to-time send emails advising on and soliciting for various services we provide. If you prefer not to receive future email communications from us there should be an unsubscribe link contained within the email to unsubscribe. Should the email not have an unsubscribe link, please send an email to Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), California residents may request certain information regarding our disclosure of information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact Caliber as specified in the Contact Us section to unsubscribe.



Privacy Policy Changes
Although most changes are likely to be minor, Caliber may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Caliber's sole discretion. Caliber encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change(s).



Contact Information
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email at webmaster@caliber.solutions.